Automated checks probe the site before any agent runs. With no sessions yet, they count in full. Strongest is Accuracy at 100.0, weakest is Delegated access at 10.0.
Found the content or developer API documentation (40pts). Correctly identified the auth model (40pts). Named specific scopes or endpoints (20pts). Deduct 20pts if no API is available but that is the correct answer.
Queued
Find any content or developer API.
Found the content or developer API documentation (40pts). Correctly identified the auth model (40pts). Named specific scopes or endpoints (20pts). Deduct 20pts if no API is available but that is the correct answer.
Queued
Find any content or developer API.
Found the content or developer API documentation (40pts). Correctly identified the auth model (40pts). Named specific scopes or endpoints (20pts). Deduct 20pts if no API is available but that is the correct answer.
Queued
Contact & communication
Find how to cancel the subscription.
Found the cancellation path (50pts). Correctly described when access ends and any conditions (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
Queued
Find how to cancel the subscription.
Found the cancellation path (50pts). Correctly described when access ends and any conditions (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
Queued
Find how to cancel the subscription.
Found the cancellation path (50pts). Correctly described when access ends and any conditions (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
Queued
03 Blend
Agents 60%
Checks 40%
One kind of evidence only? That kind counts in full.
Brand awareness10% of the overall
Site checks only: 84.0 raw
84.0 raw → 92.5 published
Discovery15% of the overall
Site checks only: 54.0 raw
54.0 raw → 75.8 published
Information retrieval15% of the overall
Site checks only: 92.0 raw
92.0 raw → 96.3 published
Market ranking10% of the overall
Site checks only: 15.0 raw
15.0 raw → 42.6 published
Accuracy15% of the overall
Site checks only: 100.0 raw
100.0 raw → 100.0 published
Task completion20% of the overall
Site checks only: 45.0 raw
45.0 raw → 69.8 published
Delegated access10% of the overall
Site checks only: 10.0 raw
10.0 raw → 35.5 published
Contact & communication5% of the overall
Site checks only: 50.0 raw
50.0 raw → 73.2 published
Category
Weight
Checks
Sessions
Blend
Benchmarked
Brand awareness
10%
84.0
None
84.0
92.5
Discovery
15%
54.0
None
54.0
75.8
Information retrieval
15%
92.0
None
92.0
96.3
Market ranking
10%
15.0
None
15.0
42.6
Accuracy
15%
100.0
None
100.0
100.0
Task completion
20%
45.0
None
45.0
69.8
Delegated access
10%
10.0
None
10.0
35.5
Contact & communication
5%
50.0
None
50.0
73.2
Overall
100%
~59.3
79.0
04 Benchmarked score
59.3 raw → 79.0
Final score is calibrated and adjusted to better reflect the actual performance and benchmark.
Category weights
Brand awareness 10%
Discovery 15%
Information retrieval 15%
Market ranking 10%
Accuracy 15%
Task completion 20%
Delegated access 10%
Contact & communication 5%
Overall 79.0, from 59.3 raw points.
Agents
Latest run in progress: 24 of 24 sessions to finish.
Claude
Latest run average
Run in progress
Media median
100.0
Sessions
Brand awareness
Queued
Discovery
Queued
Information retrieval
Queued
Market ranking
Queued
Accuracy
Queued
Task completion
Queued
Delegated access
Find any content or developer API.
Found the content or developer API documentation (40pts). Correctly identified the auth model (40pts). Named specific scopes or endpoints (20pts). Deduct 20pts if no API is available but that is the correct answer.
Queued
Contact & communication
Find how to cancel the subscription.
Found the cancellation path (50pts). Correctly described when access ends and any conditions (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
Queued
ChatGPT Agent
Latest run average
Run in progress
Media median
100.0
Sessions
Brand awareness
Queued
Discovery
Queued
Information retrieval
Queued
Market ranking
Queued
Accuracy
Queued
Task completion
Queued
Delegated access
Find any content or developer API.
Found the content or developer API documentation (40pts). Correctly identified the auth model (40pts). Named specific scopes or endpoints (20pts). Deduct 20pts if no API is available but that is the correct answer.
Queued
Contact & communication
Find how to cancel the subscription.
Found the cancellation path (50pts). Correctly described when access ends and any conditions (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
Queued
Gemini
Latest run average
Run in progress
Media median
100.0
Sessions
Brand awareness
Queued
Discovery
Queued
Information retrieval
Queued
Market ranking
Queued
Accuracy
Queued
Task completion
Queued
Delegated access
Find any content or developer API.
Found the content or developer API documentation (40pts). Correctly identified the auth model (40pts). Named specific scopes or endpoints (20pts). Deduct 20pts if no API is available but that is the correct answer.
Queued
Contact & communication
Find how to cancel the subscription.
Found the cancellation path (50pts). Correctly described when access ends and any conditions (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
Queued
Excellent85+
Good72-84
OK58-71
Poor40-57
Critical<40
03 / 03
Potential improvements
Fix where agents got stuck, then lift your biggest categories.
HighDelegated access
No discoverable MCP server. Agents and AI clients have no way to discover one automatically.
Biggest wins
Projected
Lifting Discovery to Excellent adds about +1.4 on its own, taking the overall from 79.0 to 80.4.
Raise Discovery from 75.8 to 85 (Excellent) to add about 1.4 to the overall score.
Homepage https://yomiuri.co.jp does not meet the Markdown negotiation requirements: Accept: text/markdown returned text/html; charset=utf-8; Vary header missing Accept (got "x-logged-in, x-detail-view, accept-encoding")
Fix: Enable Markdown negotiation on the scanned homepage. Supporting it only on /docs or a separate .md URL does not satisfy this check. Requests with Accept: text/markdown must receive a nonempty Markdown body with Content-Type: text/markdown and Vary: Accept. Keep serving HTML for Accept: text/html. Adding Vary alone does not create a Markdown response. Verify both with `curl -sS -L -i -H 'Accept: text/markdown' https://yourdomain.com/` and `curl -sS -L -i -H 'Accept: text/html' https://yourdomain.com/`. Check the final response headers and body: Markdown with Vary: Accept for the first request, HTML for the second.
Investigate
Agent instruction / when-to-userecommended
No agent instruction file with when-to-use guidance found
Fix: Tell agents when to reach for you: add a 'when to use this' section to your llms.txt (or a dedicated agent-instructions file) that names your best-fit use cases and how an agent should call you. Be specific about the jobs you are right for - generic marketing copy does not read as guidance.
Investigate
Organization schema completenessrecommended
No Organization type found in JSON-LD
Fix: Add Organization JSON-LD that includes both contactPoint (with email/phone and contactType) and address (PostalAddress). This lets AI verify your business legitimacy and answer contact queries.
Partial
Content without JavaScriptessential
11263 chars with H1, but 3.5% content ratio is below the 5% target
Fix: Serve at least 500 characters of meaningful homepage content in raw HTML. Add a clear H1, keep deeper heading levels sequential, and remove excessive non-content markup.
Partial
JSON-LD structured datarecommended
JSON-LD found (1 block(s)) but no identity type - use SoftwareApplication, Product, Organization, Person, or Article so agents can tell what this site is
Fix: Add JSON-LD structured data to your homepage using the identity type that matches your site - SoftwareApplication for products, Organization or LocalBusiness for companies, Person for personal sites, Article for blogs - with name, description, url, and type-appropriate fields (offers, sameAs, author) so AI can parse your identity programmatically.
13 checks · scanned 13 Oct 2026
Opportunity cost · media
読売新聞 could see ~$2,142,000 of subscription & ad revenue exposed to agent-led journeys each year