Automated checks probe the site before any agent runs. They count for 40% of each category. Strongest is Accuracy at 85.0, weakest is Contact & communication at 0.0.
Site checks by category
Brand awareness
72.0
Discovery
52.0
Information retrieval
68.0
Market ranking
15.0
Accuracy
85.0
Task completion
45.0
Delegated access
0.0
Contact & communication
0.0
01 Site checks
Points by category
Brand awareness
72.0
Discovery
52.0
Information retrieval
68.0
Market ranking
15.0
Accuracy
85.0
Task completion
45.0
Delegated access
0.0
Contact & communication
0.0
02 Agent sessions
Brand awareness
Brand awareness
Queued
Brand awareness
Queued
Brand awareness
Queued
Discovery
Discovery
Queued
Discovery
Queued
Discovery
Queued
Information retrieval
Information retrieval
Queued
Information retrieval
Queued
Information retrieval
Queued
Market ranking
Market ranking
Queued
Market ranking
Queued
Market ranking
Queued
Accuracy
Accuracy
Queued
Accuracy
Queued
Accuracy
Queued
Task completion
Task completion
Queued
Task completion
Queued
Task completion
Queued
Delegated access
Find any content or developer API.
Found the content or developer API documentation (40pts). Correctly identified the auth model (40pts). Named specific scopes or endpoints (20pts). Deduct 20pts if no API is available but that is the correct answer.
Queued
Find any content or developer API.
Found the content or developer API documentation (40pts). Correctly identified the auth model (40pts). Named specific scopes or endpoints (20pts). Deduct 20pts if no API is available but that is the correct answer.
Queued
Find any content or developer API.
Found the content or developer API documentation (40pts). Correctly identified the auth model (40pts). Named specific scopes or endpoints (20pts). Deduct 20pts if no API is available but that is the correct answer.
Queued
Contact & communication
Find how to cancel the subscription.
Found the cancellation path (50pts). Correctly described when access ends and any conditions (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
Queued
Find how to cancel the subscription.
Found the cancellation path (50pts). Correctly described when access ends and any conditions (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
Queued
Find how to cancel the subscription.
Found the cancellation path (50pts). Correctly described when access ends and any conditions (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
Queued
03 Blend
Agents 60%
Checks 40%
One kind of evidence only? That kind counts in full.
Brand awareness10% of the overall
0.4 × 72.0 + 0.6 × 66.0 = 68.4 raw
68.4 raw → 84.3 published
Discovery15% of the overall
0.4 × 52.0 + 0.6 × 85.0 = 71.8 raw
71.8 raw → 86.2 published
Information retrieval15% of the overall
0.4 × 68.0 + 0.6 × 55.0 = 60.2 raw
60.2 raw → 79.6 published
Market ranking10% of the overall
0.4 × 15.0 + 0.6 × 33.5 = 26.1 raw
26.1 raw → 54.6 published
Accuracy15% of the overall
0.4 × 85.0 + 0.6 × 28.0 = 50.8 raw
50.8 raw → 73.7 published
Task completion20% of the overall
0.4 × 45.0 + 0.6 × 45.0 = 45.0 raw
45.0 raw → 69.8 published
Delegated access10% of the overall
0.4 × 0.0 + 0.6 × 50.0 = 30.0 raw
30.0 raw → 58.2 published
Contact & communication5% of the overall
Site checks only: 0.0 raw
0.0 raw → 0.0 published
Category
Weight
Checks
Sessions
Blend
Benchmarked
Brand awareness
10%
72.0
66.0
68.4
84.3
Discovery
15%
52.0
85.0
71.8
86.2
Information retrieval
15%
68.0
55.0
60.2
79.6
Market ranking
10%
15.0
33.5
26.1
54.6
Accuracy
15%
85.0
28.0
50.8
73.7
Task completion
20%
45.0
45.0
45.0
69.8
Delegated access
10%
0.0
50.0
30.0
58.2
Contact & communication
5%
0.0
None
0.0
0.0
Overall
100%
~48.9
72.5
04 Benchmarked score
48.9 raw → 72.5
Final score is calibrated and adjusted to better reflect the actual performance and benchmark.
Category weights
Brand awareness 10%
Discovery 15%
Information retrieval 15%
Market ranking 10%
Accuracy 15%
Task completion 20%
Delegated access 10%
Contact & communication 5%
Overall 72.5, from 48.9 raw points.
Agents
Latest run in progress: 24 of 24 sessions to finish.
Claude
Latest run average
Run in progress
Media median
100.0
Sessions
Brand awareness
Queued
Discovery
Queued
Information retrieval
Queued
Market ranking
Queued
Accuracy
Queued
Task completion
Queued
Delegated access
Find any content or developer API.
Found the content or developer API documentation (40pts). Correctly identified the auth model (40pts). Named specific scopes or endpoints (20pts). Deduct 20pts if no API is available but that is the correct answer.
Queued
Contact & communication
Find how to cancel the subscription.
Found the cancellation path (50pts). Correctly described when access ends and any conditions (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
Queued
ChatGPT Agent
Latest run average
Run in progress
Media median
100.0
Sessions
Brand awareness
Queued
Discovery
Queued
Information retrieval
Queued
Market ranking
Queued
Accuracy
Queued
Task completion
Queued
Delegated access
Find any content or developer API.
Found the content or developer API documentation (40pts). Correctly identified the auth model (40pts). Named specific scopes or endpoints (20pts). Deduct 20pts if no API is available but that is the correct answer.
Queued
Contact & communication
Find how to cancel the subscription.
Found the cancellation path (50pts). Correctly described when access ends and any conditions (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
Queued
Gemini
Latest run average
Run in progress
Media median
100.0
Sessions
Brand awareness
Queued
Discovery
Queued
Information retrieval
Queued
Market ranking
Queued
Accuracy
Queued
Task completion
Queued
Delegated access
Find any content or developer API.
Found the content or developer API documentation (40pts). Correctly identified the auth model (40pts). Named specific scopes or endpoints (20pts). Deduct 20pts if no API is available but that is the correct answer.
Queued
Contact & communication
Find how to cancel the subscription.
Found the cancellation path (50pts). Correctly described when access ends and any conditions (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
Queued
Excellent85+
Good72-84
OK58-71
Poor40-57
Critical<40
03 / 03
Potential improvements
Fix where agents got stuck, then lift your biggest categories.
HighDelegated access
No discoverable MCP server. Agents and AI clients have no way to discover one automatically.
Biggest wins
Projected
Lifting Accuracy to Excellent adds about +1.8 on its own, taking the overall from 72.5 to 74.3.
Raise Accuracy from 73.7 to 85 (Excellent) to add about 1.8 to the overall score.