Automated checks probe the site before any agent runs. With no sessions yet, they count in full. Strongest is Brand awareness at 84.0, weakest is Market ranking at 21.0.
Site checks by category
Brand awareness
84.0
Discovery
76.0
Information retrieval
80.0
Market ranking
21.0
Accuracy
70.0
Task completion
65.0
Delegated access
35.0
Contact & communication
50.0
01 Site checks
Points by category
Brand awareness
84.0
Discovery
76.0
Information retrieval
80.0
Market ranking
21.0
Accuracy
70.0
Task completion
65.0
Delegated access
35.0
Contact & communication
50.0
02 Agent sessions
Brand awareness
Brand awareness
Queued
Brand awareness
Queued
Brand awareness
Queued
Discovery
Discovery
Queued
Discovery
Queued
Discovery
Queued
Information retrieval
Information retrieval
Queued
Information retrieval
Queued
Information retrieval
Queued
Market ranking
Market ranking
Queued
Market ranking
Queued
Market ranking
Queued
Accuracy
Accuracy
Queued
Accuracy
Queued
Accuracy
Queued
Task completion
Task completion
Queued
Task completion
Queued
Task completion
Queued
Delegated access
Find whether someone can act on another person's behalf (a representative, nominee, agent or power of attorney) and whether the agency…
Found the representative or nominee process (40pts). Correctly identified the access model (40pts). Found published APIs or open data, or correctly reported there are none (20pts). Deduct 20pts if none exists but that is the correct answer.
Queued
Find whether someone can act on another person's behalf (a representative, nominee, agent or power of attorney) and whether the agency…
Found the representative or nominee process (40pts). Correctly identified the access model (40pts). Found published APIs or open data, or correctly reported there are none (20pts). Deduct 20pts if none exists but that is the correct answer.
Queued
Find whether someone can act on another person's behalf (a representative, nominee, agent or power of attorney) and whether the agency…
Found the representative or nominee process (40pts). Correctly identified the access model (40pts). Found published APIs or open data, or correctly reported there are none (20pts). Deduct 20pts if none exists but that is the correct answer.
Queued
Contact & communication
Find how to contact the agency (phone, online enquiry, office locations) and how to lodge a complaint or request a review of a decision.
Found a working contact channel (50pts). Found the complaint or review process (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
Queued
Find how to contact the agency (phone, online enquiry, office locations) and how to lodge a complaint or request a review of a decision.
Found a working contact channel (50pts). Found the complaint or review process (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
Queued
Find how to contact the agency (phone, online enquiry, office locations) and how to lodge a complaint or request a review of a decision.
Found a working contact channel (50pts). Found the complaint or review process (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
Queued
03 Blend
Agents 60%
Checks 40%
One kind of evidence only? That kind counts in full.
Brand awareness10% of the overall
Site checks only: 84.0 raw
84.0 raw → 92.5 published
Discovery15% of the overall
Site checks only: 76.0 raw
76.0 raw → 88.4 published
Information retrieval15% of the overall
Site checks only: 80.0 raw
80.0 raw → 90.4 published
Market ranking10% of the overall
Site checks only: 21.0 raw
21.0 raw → 49.5 published
Accuracy15% of the overall
Site checks only: 70.0 raw
70.0 raw → 85.2 published
Task completion20% of the overall
Site checks only: 65.0 raw
65.0 raw → 82.4 published
Delegated access10% of the overall
Site checks only: 35.0 raw
35.0 raw → 62.3 published
Contact & communication5% of the overall
Site checks only: 50.0 raw
50.0 raw → 73.2 published
Category
Weight
Checks
Sessions
Blend
Benchmarked
Brand awareness
10%
84.0
None
84.0
92.5
Discovery
15%
76.0
None
76.0
88.4
Information retrieval
15%
80.0
None
80.0
90.4
Market ranking
10%
21.0
None
21.0
49.5
Accuracy
15%
70.0
None
70.0
85.2
Task completion
20%
65.0
None
65.0
82.4
Delegated access
10%
35.0
None
35.0
62.3
Contact & communication
5%
50.0
None
50.0
73.2
Overall
100%
~63.4
81.5
04 Benchmarked score
63.4 raw → 81.5
Final score is calibrated and adjusted to better reflect the actual performance and benchmark.
Category weights
Brand awareness 10%
Discovery 15%
Information retrieval 15%
Market ranking 10%
Accuracy 15%
Task completion 20%
Delegated access 10%
Contact & communication 5%
Overall 81.5, from 63.4 raw points.
Agents
Latest run in progress: 24 of 24 sessions to finish.
Claude
Latest run average
Run in progress
Government median
100.0
Sessions
Brand awareness
Queued
Discovery
Queued
Information retrieval
Queued
Market ranking
Queued
Accuracy
Queued
Task completion
Queued
Delegated access
Find whether someone can act on another person's behalf (a representative, nominee, agent or power of attorney) and whether the agency…
Found the representative or nominee process (40pts). Correctly identified the access model (40pts). Found published APIs or open data, or correctly reported there are none (20pts). Deduct 20pts if none exists but that is the correct answer.
Queued
Contact & communication
Find how to contact the agency (phone, online enquiry, office locations) and how to lodge a complaint or request a review of a decision.
Found a working contact channel (50pts). Found the complaint or review process (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
Queued
ChatGPT Agent
Latest run average
Run in progress
Government median
100.0
Sessions
Brand awareness
Queued
Discovery
Queued
Information retrieval
Queued
Market ranking
Queued
Accuracy
Queued
Task completion
Queued
Delegated access
Find whether someone can act on another person's behalf (a representative, nominee, agent or power of attorney) and whether the agency…
Found the representative or nominee process (40pts). Correctly identified the access model (40pts). Found published APIs or open data, or correctly reported there are none (20pts). Deduct 20pts if none exists but that is the correct answer.
Queued
Contact & communication
Find how to contact the agency (phone, online enquiry, office locations) and how to lodge a complaint or request a review of a decision.
Found a working contact channel (50pts). Found the complaint or review process (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
Queued
Gemini
Latest run average
Run in progress
Government median
100.0
Sessions
Brand awareness
Queued
Discovery
Queued
Information retrieval
Queued
Market ranking
Queued
Accuracy
Queued
Task completion
Queued
Delegated access
Find whether someone can act on another person's behalf (a representative, nominee, agent or power of attorney) and whether the agency…
Found the representative or nominee process (40pts). Correctly identified the access model (40pts). Found published APIs or open data, or correctly reported there are none (20pts). Deduct 20pts if none exists but that is the correct answer.
Queued
Contact & communication
Find how to contact the agency (phone, online enquiry, office locations) and how to lodge a complaint or request a review of a decision.
Found a working contact channel (50pts). Found the complaint or review process (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
Queued
Excellent85+
Good72-84
OK58-71
Poor40-57
Critical<40
03 / 03
Potential improvements
Fix where agents got stuck, then lift your biggest categories.
HighDelegated access
No discoverable MCP server. Agents and AI clients have no way to discover one automatically.
Biggest wins
Projected
Lifting Delegated access to Good adds about +0.7 on its own, taking the overall from 81.5 to 82.2.
Raise Delegated access from 62.3 to 72 (Good) to add about 0.7 to the overall score.