Get a ride in minutes, order food and grocery delivery, rent a car or scooter, improve business travel and more. Available in 850+ cities and 50+ countries.
Automated checks probe the site before any agent runs. They count for 40% of each category. Strongest is Accuracy at 100.0, weakest is Market ranking at 35.0.
Find out how to close an account or transfer funds out.
Found the account closure or fund transfer process (50pts). Correctly described the steps and any applicable fees (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
1m 25s
89median 80
Find out how to close an account or transfer funds out.
Found the account closure or fund transfer process (50pts). Correctly described the steps and any applicable fees (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
3m 31s
58median 80
Find out how to close an account or transfer funds out.
Found the account closure or fund transfer process (50pts). Correctly described the steps and any applicable fees (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
3m 46s
56median 80
03 Blend
Agents 60%
Checks 40%
One kind of evidence only? That kind counts in full.
Brand awareness11% of the overall
0.4 × 84.0 + 0.6 × 16.0 = 43.2 raw
43.2 raw → 68.5 published
Discovery17% of the overall
0.4 × 74.0 + 0.6 × 7.0 = 33.8 raw
33.8 raw → 61.4 published
Information retrieval17% of the overall
0.4 × 84.0 + 0.6 × 23.7 = 47.8 raw
47.8 raw → 71.7 published
Market ranking11% of the overall
0.4 × 35.0 + 0.6 × 15.0 = 23.0 raw
23.0 raw → 51.6 published
Accuracy17% of the overall
0.4 × 100.0 + 0.6 × 37.7 = 62.6 raw
62.6 raw → 81.0 published
Task completion22% of the overall
0.4 × 60.0 + 0.6 × 84.0 = 74.4 raw
74.4 raw → 87.5 published
Contact & communication6% of the overall
0.4 × 45.0 + 0.6 × 45.3 = 45.2 raw
45.2 raw → 70.0 published
Category
Weight
Checks
Sessions
Blend
Benchmarked
Brand awareness
10%
84.0
16.0
43.2
68.5
Discovery
15%
74.0
7.0
33.8
61.4
Information retrieval
15%
84.0
23.7
47.8
71.7
Market ranking
10%
35.0
15.0
23.0
51.6
Accuracy
15%
100.0
37.7
62.6
81.0
Task completion
20%
60.0
84.0
74.4
87.5
Delegated access
10%
N/A
Contact & communication
5%
45.0
45.3
45.2
70.0
Overall
100%
~50.4
73.5
04 Benchmarked score
50.4 raw → 73.5
Final score is calibrated and adjusted to better reflect the actual performance and benchmark.
Category weights
Brand awareness 11%
Discovery 17%
Information retrieval 17%
Market ranking 11%
Accuracy 17%
Task completion 22%
Contact & communication 6%
Overall 73.5, from 50.4 raw points.
1 category does not apply to this site and is left out.
Agents
Each agent’s score over 30 days, and how its latest sessions went.
Claude
Latest run average
64.4
Finance median
100.0
Sessions
Brand awareness
1m 7s
17median 94
Discovery
1m 41s
32median 73
Information retrieval
1m 29s
78median 60
Market ranking
21s
43median 65
Accuracy
22s
49median 87
Task completion
50s
92median 89
Contact & communication
Find out how to close an account or transfer funds out.
Found the account closure or fund transfer process (50pts). Correctly described the steps and any applicable fees (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
1m 25s
89median 80
ChatGPT Agent
Latest run average
57.9
Finance median
100.0
Sessions
Brand awareness
1m 23s
65median 94
Discovery
1m 58s
26median 73
Information retrieval
2m 2s
36median 60
Market ranking
29s
43median 65
Accuracy
1m 23s
46median 87
Task completion
1m 36s
96median 89
Contact & communication
Find out how to close an account or transfer funds out.
Found the account closure or fund transfer process (50pts). Correctly described the steps and any applicable fees (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
3m 31s
58median 80
Gemini
Latest run average
58.8
Finance median
100.0
Sessions
Brand awareness
1m 35s
32median 94
Discovery
2m 30s
32median 73
Information retrieval
2m 17s
21median 60
Market ranking
1m 54s
43median 65
Accuracy
1m 45s
88median 87
Task completion
2m 4s
89median 89
Contact & communication
Find out how to close an account or transfer funds out.
Found the account closure or fund transfer process (50pts). Correctly described the steps and any applicable fees (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing detail.
3m 46s
56median 80
Excellent85+
Good72-84
OK58-71
Poor40-57
Critical<40
Latest run 12 Oct 2026 (UTC). Sign in to request a re-run, once a day.
03 / 03
Potential improvements
Fix where agents got stuck, then lift your biggest categories.
HighContact & communication
No contact page linked or reachable. Agents acting on a user’s behalf have nowhere to send a message.
Biggest wins
Projected
Lifting Discovery to Good adds about +1.5 on its own, taking the overall from 73.5 to 75.0.
Raise Discovery from 61.4 to 72 (Good) to add about 1.5 to the overall score.
Each gain assumes only that category improves. Fix several and the total lands a little under their sum.
Where agents get stuck
8 improvements from the latest run, 1 of them high severity.
High
1
Medium
4
Low
3
HighContact & communication
No contact page linked or reachable. Agents acting on a user’s behalf have nowhere to send a message.
MediumBrand awareness
No Organization JSON-LD. Agents can’t tell who owns the site at a glance.
MediumMarket ranking
No Product/Service schema on the homepage. Agents can’t easily compare offerings.
5 more, and the evidence for each
Where agents get stuck
HighContact & communication
No contact page linked or reachable. Agents acting on a user’s behalf have nowhere to send a message.
MediumBrand awareness
No Organization JSON-LD. Agents can’t tell who owns the site at a glance.
MediumMarket ranking
No Product/Service schema on the homepage. Agents can’t easily compare offerings.
MediumTask completion
The homepage has no link an agent can follow to start a task (pricing, sign-up, cart, booking). Links rendered only by JavaScript are invisible to agents that read the HTML.
MediumTask completion
No mention of delegated auth primitives (passkey, OAuth, MCP). Agents must drive a full browser session.
LowDiscovery
Agents searching for what bolt.eu does do not find it (Exa).
Query: "The all-in-one mobility app"
LowMarket ranking
No review or aggregateRating schema. Agents have no signal for ranking vs peers.
Homepage https://bolt.eu does not meet the Markdown negotiation requirements: Accept: text/markdown returned text/html; charset=utf-8; Vary header missing Accept (got "rsc, next-router-state-tree, next-router-prefetch, next-action, accept-encoding, origin")
Fix: Enable Markdown negotiation on the scanned homepage. Supporting it only on /docs or a separate .md URL does not satisfy this check. Requests with Accept: text/markdown must receive a nonempty Markdown body with Content-Type: text/markdown and Vary: Accept. Keep serving HTML for Accept: text/html. Adding Vary alone does not create a Markdown response. Verify both with `curl -sS -L -i -H 'Accept: text/markdown' https://yourdomain.com/` and `curl -sS -L -i -H 'Accept: text/html' https://yourdomain.com/`. Check the final response headers and body: Markdown with Vary: Accept for the first request, HTML for the second.
Investigate
CLI tool availablerecommended
No CLI tool found
Fix: Publish an official CLI tool on npm, PyPI, or Homebrew. A CLI lets agents and developers script interactions with your product without building API integrations from scratch.
Investigate
Agent instruction / when-to-userecommended
No agent instruction file with when-to-use guidance found
Fix: Tell agents when to reach for you: add a 'when to use this' section to your llms.txt (or a dedicated agent-instructions file) that names your best-fit use cases and how an agent should call you. Be specific about the jobs you are right for - generic marketing copy does not read as guidance.
Investigate
API schema complexity analysisrecommended
No API schema detected
Fix: Make your API spec self-describing: a unique operationId and a description on every operation, typed parameters, and response schemas. For GraphQL, a fully typed schema with a documented cost or rate limit reads best.
Investigate
Function calling compatibilityrecommended
No API spec found - function calling requires discoverable endpoints
Fix: Ensure API endpoints have unique operation IDs, typed schemas, and descriptions compatible with LLM function-calling formats.
Partial
Agent-friendly 404sessential
The nonexistent path https://bolt.eu/__ora-404-probe-tel7vck9 correctly returns HTTP 404. Partial credit: no Markdown error body was detected.
Fix: Keep the correct HTTP 404 status. The remaining requirement is a Markdown error body when agents request Accept: text/markdown. Include at least 20 characters explaining the error and a link to your docs, sitemap, or llms.txt. Verify with `curl -sS -L -i -H 'Accept: text/markdown' https://yourdomain.com/some-path-that-does-not-exist`. Check both the final 404 status and the Markdown body with Content-Type: text/markdown. Checking the status alone does not verify the missing requirement.
Partial
Content without JavaScriptessential
3020 chars with H1, but 3.9% content ratio is below the 5% target
Fix: Serve at least 500 characters of meaningful homepage content in raw HTML. Add a clear H1, keep deeper heading levels sequential, and remove excessive non-content markup.
Partial
Public API with reachable endpointsrecommended
Documentation site found at https://developer.bolt.eu but API content unclear. Best-of-protocols score: 3/7.
Fix: Expose a public REST or GraphQL API. AI agents need programmatic access - not just a web UI - to integrate with your product.
Partial
Trust anchor pagesrecommended
About, Privacy pages verified - missing: Contact
Fix: Publish real /about, /contact, and /privacy pages with at least 500 characters of content each. These are the pages AI agents check to verify your business is legitimate before recommending you.
Partial
JSON-LD structured datarecommended
JSON-LD Person found - missing description, url, and one of sameAs / jobTitle / worksFor on this entity
Fix: Add description, url, and one of sameAs / jobTitle / worksFor to the Person JSON-LD entity for full score.
22 checks · scanned 9 Oct 2026
Opportunity cost · finance
Bolt could see ~$45,050,000 of processed value exposed to agent-led journeys each year