Pour les courses ou le shopping, un vaste choix de produits à petit prix livrés en drive, à domicile, en magasin, en consigne ou en point relais. Infos sur nos magasins.
Automated checks probe the site before any agent runs. They count for 40% of each category. Strongest is Accuracy at 90.0, weakest is Market ranking at 15.0.
Find how to request a return and what the eligibility conditions are (timeframe, item condition, exceptions).
Found the path to initiate a return (50pts). Extracted the eligibility conditions including timeframe and any exceptions (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing condition.
2m 11s
96median 86
Find how to request a return and what the eligibility conditions are (timeframe, item condition, exceptions).
Found the path to initiate a return (50pts). Extracted the eligibility conditions including timeframe and any exceptions (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing condition.
4m 4s
89median 86
Find how to request a return and what the eligibility conditions are (timeframe, item condition, exceptions).
Found the path to initiate a return (50pts). Extracted the eligibility conditions including timeframe and any exceptions (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing condition.
4m 29s
76median 86
03 Blend
Agents 60%
Checks 40%
One kind of evidence only? That kind counts in full.
Brand awareness11% of the overall
0.4 × 50.0 + 0.6 × 92.0 = 75.2 raw
75.2 raw → 88.0 published
Discovery17% of the overall
0.4 × 83.0 + 0.6 × 15.0 = 42.2 raw
42.2 raw → 67.8 published
Information retrieval17% of the overall
0.4 × 77.0 + 0.6 × 19.0 = 42.2 raw
42.2 raw → 67.8 published
Market ranking11% of the overall
0.4 × 15.0 + 0.6 × 35.3 = 27.2 raw
27.2 raw → 55.7 published
Accuracy17% of the overall
0.4 × 90.0 + 0.6 × 8.0 = 40.8 raw
40.8 raw → 66.8 published
Task completion22% of the overall
0.4 × 50.0 + 0.6 × 60.7 = 56.4 raw
56.4 raw → 77.3 published
Contact & communication6% of the overall
0.4 × 50.0 + 0.6 × 75.0 = 65.0 raw
65.0 raw → 82.4 published
Category
Weight
Checks
Sessions
Blend
Benchmarked
Brand awareness
10%
50.0
92.0
75.2
88.0
Discovery
15%
83.0
15.0
42.2
67.8
Information retrieval
15%
77.0
19.0
42.2
67.8
Market ranking
10%
15.0
35.3
27.2
55.7
Accuracy
15%
90.0
8.0
40.8
66.8
Task completion
20%
50.0
60.7
56.4
77.3
Delegated access
10%
N/A
Contact & communication
5%
50.0
75.0
65.0
82.4
Overall
100%
~48.4
72.1
04 Benchmarked score
48.4 raw → 72.1
Final score is calibrated and adjusted to better reflect the actual performance and benchmark.
Category weights
Brand awareness 11%
Discovery 17%
Information retrieval 17%
Market ranking 11%
Accuracy 17%
Task completion 22%
Contact & communication 6%
Overall 72.1, from 48.4 raw points.
1 category does not apply to this site and is left out.
Agents
Each agent’s score over 30 days, and how its latest sessions went.
Claude
Latest run average
72.6
E-commerce median
100.0
Sessions
Brand awareness
19s
96median 75
Discovery
1m 3s
43median 45
Information retrieval
2m 8s
58median 54
Market ranking
19s
60median 78
Accuracy
2m 4s
32median 58
Task completion
3m 3s
88median 57
Contact & communication
Find how to request a return and what the eligibility conditions are (timeframe, item condition, exceptions).
Found the path to initiate a return (50pts). Extracted the eligibility conditions including timeframe and any exceptions (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing condition.
2m 11s
96median 86
ChatGPT Agent
Latest run average
78.4
E-commerce median
100.0
Sessions
Brand awareness
48s
96median 75
Discovery
2m 18s
43median 45
Market ranking
22s
69median 78
Task completion
3m 10s
81median 57
Contact & communication
Find how to request a return and what the eligibility conditions are (timeframe, item condition, exceptions).
Found the path to initiate a return (50pts). Extracted the eligibility conditions including timeframe and any exceptions (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing condition.
4m 4s
89median 86
Gemini
Latest run average
63.2
E-commerce median
100.0
Sessions
Brand awareness
26s
96median 75
Discovery
3m 28s
43median 45
Information retrieval
2m 29s
32median 54
Market ranking
1m 4s
58median 78
Accuracy
4m 11s
32median 58
Task completion
4m 3s
70median 57
Contact & communication
Find how to request a return and what the eligibility conditions are (timeframe, item condition, exceptions).
Found the path to initiate a return (50pts). Extracted the eligibility conditions including timeframe and any exceptions (50pts). Deduct 20pts for each dead end or missing condition.
4m 29s
76median 86
Excellent85+
Good72-84
OK58-71
Poor40-57
Critical<40
Latest run 12 Oct 2026 (UTC). Sign in to request a re-run, once a day.
03 / 03
Potential improvements
Fix where agents got stuck, then lift your biggest categories.
HighTask completion
Homepage returns a bot-challenge / CAPTCHA. Agents can’t complete a task if they can’t load the site.
HTTP 200 + DataDome headers
Biggest wins
Projected
Lifting Task completion to Excellent adds about +2.0 on its own, taking the overall from 72.1 to 74.1.
Raise Task completion from 77.3 to 85 (Excellent) to add about 2.0 to the overall score.
Homepage https://auchan.fr does not meet the Markdown negotiation requirements: Accept: text/markdown returned text/html; charset=utf-8; Vary header missing Accept (got "accept-encoding")
Fix: Enable Markdown negotiation on the scanned homepage. Supporting it only on /docs or a separate .md URL does not satisfy this check. Requests with Accept: text/markdown must receive a nonempty Markdown body with Content-Type: text/markdown and Vary: Accept. Keep serving HTML for Accept: text/html. Adding Vary alone does not create a Markdown response. Verify both with `curl -sS -L -i -H 'Accept: text/markdown' https://yourdomain.com/` and `curl -sS -L -i -H 'Accept: text/html' https://yourdomain.com/`. Check the final response headers and body: Markdown with Vary: Accept for the first request, HTML for the second.
Investigate
Agent instruction / when-to-userecommended
No agent instruction file with when-to-use guidance found
Fix: Tell agents when to reach for you: add a 'when to use this' section to your llms.txt (or a dedicated agent-instructions file) that names your best-fit use cases and how an agent should call you. Be specific about the jobs you are right for - generic marketing copy does not read as guidance.
Investigate
Organization schema completenessrecommended
No Organization type found in JSON-LD
Fix: Add Organization JSON-LD that includes both contactPoint (with email/phone and contactType) and address (PostalAddress). This lets AI verify your business legitimacy and answer contact queries.
Investigate
Trust anchor pagesrecommended
No trust anchor pages found with sufficient content (About, Contact, Privacy)
Fix: Publish real /about, /contact, and /privacy pages with at least 500 characters of content each. These are the pages AI agents check to verify your business is legitimate before recommending you.
Partial
Content without JavaScriptessential
790 chars of readable text, but no H1 tag
Fix: Serve at least 500 characters of meaningful homepage content in raw HTML. Add a clear H1, keep deeper heading levels sequential, and remove excessive non-content markup.
Partial
Agent-friendly 404sessential
The nonexistent path https://auchan.fr/__ora-404-probe-p3te48mt correctly returns HTTP 404. Partial credit: no Markdown error body was detected.
Fix: Keep the correct HTTP 404 status. The remaining requirement is a Markdown error body when agents request Accept: text/markdown. Include at least 20 characters explaining the error and a link to your docs, sitemap, or llms.txt. Verify with `curl -sS -L -i -H 'Accept: text/markdown' https://yourdomain.com/some-path-that-does-not-exist`. Check both the final 404 status and the Markdown body with Content-Type: text/markdown. Checking the status alone does not verify the missing requirement.
Partial
JSON-LD structured datarecommended
JSON-LD found (2 block(s)) but no identity type - use SoftwareApplication, Product, Organization, Person, or Article so agents can tell what this site is
Fix: Add JSON-LD structured data to your homepage using the identity type that matches your site - SoftwareApplication for products, Organization or LocalBusiness for companies, Person for personal sites, Article for blogs - with name, description, url, and type-appropriate fields (offers, sameAs, author) so AI can parse your identity programmatically.
Partial
Brand name discoverabilityrecommended
auchan.fr ranks #10 for "auchan" (searched your brand name alone: no main product term from your homepage qualified)
Fix: Make sure your own domain ranks in the top results when people search your brand together with your main product (for example "Acme payments API"). If it does not, your brand may be too generic, conflict with a more established term, or not yet indexed. Strengthen it by describing your main product clearly in your homepage title and headings, earning press mentions that link to your domain, and avoiding redirect chains that mask your main domain in search results.
Fix: Add all four signals to your homepage: <link rel="canonical">, <html lang="...">, <meta property="og:image">, and <meta property="og:type">. Agents use these for entity resolution and attribution.
13 checks · scanned 9 Oct 2026
Opportunity cost · e-commerce
Auchan could see ~$4,743,000 of revenue exposed to agent-led journeys each year